Virbhadra singh Mobile Number, Phone Number, Email id | Virbhadra singh WhatsApp number, House Address, Facebook Id

Virbhadra singh Mobile Number, Phone Number, Email id |  Virbhadra singh WhatsApp number, House Address, Facebook Id


Virbhadra singh is an Indian Politician and the longest-serving Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh. He Has Served as chief Minister since 2012. he previously served as Chief Minister from 1983 to 1990, from 1993 to 1998 and from 2003 to 2007. He was an elected member of the Lok Sabha in 1962, 1967, 1972, 1980 and in 2009. He is a member of the Indian National Congress. Virbhadra Singh gained a seat in the Lok Sabha in the Indian general elections of 1962.He repeated that success in the elections of 1967 and 1971.He was a member of the Indian Delegation to the General Assembly of the United Nations in 1976. He then became cabinet minister with responsibility for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises until resigning from office in June 2012. He has a son and four daughters.His wife, Pratibha Singh, was a Lok Sabha member from Mandi. He was appointed to lead the party on the eve of the November 2012 elections and did so with success.The party then agreed to him becoming Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh for a record sixth time.
Virbhadra Singh was born on 23 June 1934 at Sarahan, Sirmour, Himachal Pradesh. His Father Was Padam Singh.Singh was educated at Col. Brown Cambridge School Dehra Dun, Bishop Cotton School (Shimla) and later obtained a BA Honours degree from St. Stephen's College, Delhi.He married Pratibha Singh in 1985.


Virbhadra Singh Social Detail

Virbhadra Singh Facebook Page- www.facebook.com/virbhadrasingh
Virbhadra Singh Twitter Account- twitter.com/virbhadrasingh
Virbhadra Singh House Address- Padam Palace, Rampur Bushahr, Distt .Shimla,Himachal Pradesh.
Virbhadra Singh Mobile Number- 9418927775
Virbhadra Singh Phone Number- 0177 2625819
Virbhadra Singh Whatsapp Number- 9418927775
Virbhadra Singh Email Id- virbhadra@nic.in


Political Career

Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh: 25 December 2012(Current)
Member of Parliament Mandi: 2009–2012
Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises: 19 January 2011 – 26 June 2012
Minister of Steel: 28 May 2009 – 18 January 2011
Minister of State for Industries: September 1982 – April 1983
Minister of State for Tourism, Civil Aviation:
December 1976 – March 1977





0 comments:

Post a Comment

मेरे युटूयुब चैनल को सबसक्राइब करे - Click here
 

Usage Rights

Information About Helpline and Toll Free Number